Skip to content

ECS T10 Malta 2022- Full Schedule, Squads, Today Free Match Prediction, and Live Streaming Details Updates

    ECS T10 Malta is yet another league by European Cricket Network where 10 teams will be competing for a trophy.

    Also, Check Out,

    expert free tips Telegram channel
    CLICK TO JOIN TELEGRAM

    Overview

    Tournament Name

    ECS T10 Malta 2022

    A total of 40 matches will be played.

    Date & Time

    • 14th june- 26th june
    • 12:30 pm – 7:00 pm

    Broadcast Details

    It will be broadcast live on Fancode App.

    All T10 Matches Played in ECS T10 Malta,2021 will be broadcast live on European Cricket Network or Fan code live.

    ECS T10 Malta

    List of the team participating in ECS T10 Malta 2022

    Group A

    • ATLAS UTC KNIGHTS
    • AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF MALTA
    • MARSA
    • ROYAL STRIKERS
    • SOUTHERN CRUSADERS

    Group B

    • GOZO
    • MATER DEI
    • OVERSEAS
    • SUPER KINGS
    • SWIEQI UNITED

    Today ECS T10 Malta 2022 Match Prediction

    DateMatchPredictionResult

    ECS T10 Malta 2022 Full schedule, fixtures and IST Match timings

    14th June 2021

    The American University of Malta vs Royal Strikers 12:30 pm
    Southern Crusaders vs American University of Malta 14:30 pm
    Royal Strikers vs Atlas UTC Knights 16:30 pm
    Atlas UTC Knights vs Southern Crusaders 19:00 pm

    15th June 2021

    Mater Dei vs Sweiqi United 12:30 pm
    Overseas vs Super Kings 14:30 pm
    Super Kings vs Mater Dei 16:30 pm
    Sweiqi United vs OVERSEAS 19:00 pm

    16th June 2021

    Royal Strikers vs Marsa 12:30 pm
    Atlas UTC Knights vs Southern Crusaders 14:30 pm
    Royal Strikers vs American University of Malta 16:30 pm
    Marsa vs Atlas UTC Knights 19:00 pm

    17th June 2021

    Super Kings vs Gozo 12:30 pm
    Sweiqi United vs Mater Dei 14:30 pm
    Super Kings vs Overseas 16:30 pm
    Gozo vs Sweiqi United 19:00 pm

    18th June 2021

    Mater Dei vs Overseas 12:30 pm
    Overseas vs Gozo 14:30 pm
    Gozo vs Mater Dei 16:30 pm
    Super Kings vs Swequi United 19:00 pm

    19th June 2021

    Southern Crusaders vs Marsa 12:30 pm
    Swequi United vs Gozo 14:30 pm
    Marsa vs American University of Malta 16:30 p,m
    Gozo vs Mater Dei 19:00 pm

    21th June 2021

    Atlas UTD Knights vs American University of Malta 12:30 pm
    Royal Strikers vs Atlas UTC Knights 14:30 pm
    American University of Malta vs Southern Crusaders 16:30 pm
    Southern Crusaders vs Royal Strikers 19:00 pm

    22th June 2021

    American University of Malta vs Marsa 12:30 pm
    Royal Strikers vs Southern Crusaders 14:30 pm
    American University of Malta vs Atlas UTC Knights 16:30 pm
    Marsa vs Southern Crusaders 19:00 pm

    23rd June 2021

    Overseas vs Mater Dei 12:30 PM
    Swieqi United vs Super Kings 14:30 pm
    Overseas vs Swieqi United 16:30 pm
    Mater dei vs Super kings

    24th June 2021

    Marsa vs Royal Srikers 12:30 pm
    Gozo vs Overseas 14:30 pm
    Atlas UTC Knights vs Marsa 16:30 pm
    Super Kings vs Gozo 19:00 pm

    25th June 2021

    1st Quarter Final

    T.B.C vs T.B.C 12:30 PM

    2nd Quarter Final

    T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 14:30 pm

    3rd quarter Final

    T.B.C. vs T.B.C 16:30 pm

    4th Quarter Final

    T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 19:00 pm

    26th June 2021

    1st Semi Final

    T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 12:30 p.m.

    2nd Semi Final

    T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 14:30 p.m.

    Bronze Final

    T.B.C. vs T.B.C. 16:30 p.m.

    Final

    T.B.C vs T.B.C 19:00 p.m.


    ECS T10 Malta 2022 Squads

    Mater Dei

    Batsman(6)

    • Antony
      Dharmaraj
    • Michael
      Nazir
    • Mohit
      Panchal
    • Shamoon
      Liaqat
    • Suleman
      Muhammad
    • Terminder
      Sappal

    Bowler(4)

    • Atif
      Sharazy
    • Faisal
      Naeem
    • Lazar
      Sharoon
    • Salman
      Khan

      All-Rounder(6)
    • Cornelius
      Younus
    • Judit
      Vijexton
    • Mohammed
      Sanawar
    • Muthu
      Kumaran
    • Naresh
      Medak
    • Uday
      Maclean

    Wicket Keeper(3)

    • Azeem
      Sathi
    • Samuel
      Aquilina
    • Shrijay
      Patel

    Swequi United

    Batsman(5)

    • Ali
      Khan
    • Atta
      Rabi
    • Ijaz
      Hussain
    • Masood
      Malik
    • Rana
      Amjad


    Bowler(6)

    • Arslan
      Ahmed
    • Bilal
      Khan
    • Hamza
      Ahmed
    • Iftikhar
      Hussain
    • Subeendran
      Chandran
    • Tanveer
      Ahmed


    All-Rounder(4)

    • Ajay
      Mazi
    • Mustafa
      Malik
    • Umar
      Khan
    • Vishavjit
      Hira


    Wicket Keeper(2)

    • Anil
      Qadir
    • Imran
      Amee

    Royal Strikers

    Batsman(4)

    • Ashins
      Laiby
    • Febin
      Poulose
    • Mohammed
      Shareef
    • Sebin
      Thomas

    Bowler(3)

    • Clinto
      Paul
    • Jaison
      Jerome
    • Rubin
      James

    All-Rounder(6)

    • Jithin
      Joy
    • Kushlesh
      Koppaka
    • Livin
      Varghese
    • Midhun
      Mohanan
    • Rejit
      Abraham
    • Savio
      Thomas

    Wicket Keeper(2)

    • Sanish
      Mani
    • Srinivas
      Mukkamala

    Gozo

    Batsman(5)

    • Aji
      Wilson
    • Jerin
      Jacob
    • Leonard
      Nijan
    • Saikumar
      Nellikkunnu
    • Siljo
      Varkey

    Bowler(3)

    • Rajeesh
      Jawaharlal
    • Sandeep
      Sasikumar
    • Shibil
      Palakkalappil

    All-Rounder(6)

    • Ajeesh
      Antony
    • Ajin
      Jose
    • Basil
      Scaria
    • Janak
      Bhandari
    • Senthil
      Raj
    • Tanu
      Babu

    Wicket Keeper(2)

    • Milton
      Devasia
    • Renju
      Ravi

    Atlas UTC Knights

    Batsman(5)

    • Akashlal
      Ramesan
    • Al
      Ameen Abdul
    • Ciril
      Mathew
    • Nithin
      Sunny
    • Samuel
      Stanislaus

    Bowler(4)

    • Bose
      Paul
    • Jameel
      Muhammed
    • Justin
      Shaju
    • Nithin
      Babu

    All-Rounder(6)

    • Asif
      Sha
    • Basil
      George
    • Eldhose
      Mathew
    • Manoj
      Salikumar
    • Sujesh
      Appu
    • Vishnu
      Shaju

    Wicket Keeper(3)

    • Ajay
      John
    • Avinash
      Dileep
    • Shahin
      Saddham

    American University of Malta

    Batsman(5)

    • Girish
      Reddy
    • Jitu
      Singh
    • Nishit
      Bhatt
    • Saneesh
      Kumar
    • Saurav
      Bhatia

    Bowler(4)

    • Akhil
      Konda
    • Darshanik
      Gohil
    • Parha
      Das
    • Shubh
      Patel

    All-Rounder(11)

    • Abhishek
      Kuntala
    • Abhishek
      Prajapati
    • Amandeep
      Ralhan
    • Jit
      Patel
    • Kalki
      Kumar
    • Mithilesh
      Shrimali
    • Mitul
      Patel
    • Oliver
      Millard
    • Ravi
      Paul
    • Shubham
      Chauhan
    • Zoheb
      Malek

    Wicket Keeper(2)

    Darshit
    Patankar

    Tarak
    Shah

    Marasa Squad

    Batsman(4)

    • Fanyan
      Mughal
    • Nowell
      Khosla
    • Zeeshan
      Khan
    • Zohaib
      Anil

    Bowler(5)

    • David
      Athwal
    • Farhan
      Masih
    • Noshair
      Akhter
    • Riaz
      Ashraf
    • Waseem
      Abbas

    All-Rounder(5)

    • Glen
      Tavilla
    • Haroon
      Mughal
    • Muhammad
      Zubbair
    • Noman
      Mehar
    • Sidharth
      Anand

    Wicket Keeper(3)

    • Johnnie
      Grima
    • Muhammad
      Usman
    • Niraj
      Khanna

    Overseas

    Batsman(4)

    • Gerald
      Sant
    • Henry
      Redknap
    • Tariq
      Jawed
    • Tim
      Cleasby

      Bowler(9)
    • Alex
      Meears
    • Aron
      Oulton
    • David
      Marks
    • Ethan
      Xuereb
    • Jack
      Barritt
    • Jean
      Pierre Ford
    • Luke
      Bradley
    • Michael
      Hart
    • Peter
      Rydzkowski

    All-Rounder(8)

    • Andrew
      Naudi
    • Callum
      Burke
    • Charl
      Kleinepunte
    • Christo
      Viljoen
    • Clyde
      Rossouw
    • Eldon
      Pillay
    • Jurg
      Hirschi
    • Matthew
      Towns

    Wicket Keeper(3)

    • Clyde
      Palmer
    • Heinrich
      Gericke
    • Sean
      Byrne

    Southern Crusaders

    Batsman(3)

    • Aneel
      Shahid
    • Angelo
      Delardon
    • Michael
      Goonetilleke

    Bowler(4)

    • Azwan
      Kamaleen
    • Jojo
      Thomas
    • Lakshitha
      Senavirathna
    • Waseem
      Sajjad

    All-Rounder(8)

    • Denasa
      Abeysinghe
    • Eardley
      Chandiram
    • Eranga
      Jayawardhana
    • Ezhaq
      Masih
    • Muhammad
      Bilal
    • Royal
      Butt
    • Thilan
      Perera
    • Zeshan
      Yousaf

    Super Kings

    Batsman(5)

    • Bikram
      Arora
    • Gurjeet
      Singh
    • Ravinder
      Singh
    • Sumair
      Khan
    • Umair
      Saleem

    Bowler(4)

    • Ashok
      Bishnoi
    • Ihtisham
      Ishaq
    • Rency
      Jacob
    • Suhrid
      Roy

    All-Rounder(5)

    • Amar
      Sharma
    • Amit
      Rawat
    • Hasheem
      Shahzad
    • Sandesh
      Khatri
    • Varun
      Prasath

    ECS T10 Malta 2022 Venue Details

    All matches will be played at Marsa Sports Complex, Malta

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.