Skip to content

Vitality T20 Blast 2022 Today Match Prediction & Betting Tips Who Will Win? T20 Blast Prediction

T20 Blast will begin from 25th May 2022 to 16th July 2022. Here you will get updates on, today’s match-winner, dream 11 team Vitality T20 Blast 2022.

Both groups (North & South) have 9 teams. This is the 20th Edition of T20 Blast, which will be played for 40 days period this is the longest T20 domestic League played.

expert free tips Telegram channel
CLICK TO JOIN TELEGRAM
Download Expert Free Tips Mobile App
DOWNLOAD OUR APP IN THE PLAY STORE

Also Read:- S Satta King Disawar: Daily 3 Harup, Tips & Tricks

Contents show

Overview

T20 Blast Sponsor:

Vitality So you can say Vitality T20 Blast 2022. This is 5th time that Vitality is the title sponsor for T20 Blast.

Official Site:- https://www.ecb.co.uk/t20-blast

Broadcast Details

CountryTV Channel
IndiaSony Six
PakistanTen Sports
UAETen Sports
USAWillow TV
AustraliaFox Sports
South AfricaSuper Sports
New ZealandSky Sports
AfghanistanLEMAR Tv
Live Broadcast

Also, Check-Out:- 

  1. Today T20 Blast Toss Prediction
  2. Today Football Prediction
  3. Today T20 Blast Inplay Betting Tips
  4. Cricket Jackpot Tips & Tricks
T20 Blast Prediction

Vitality T20 Blast Prediction T20 Blast Today Match Prediction

Total: 00 Pass: 00

Accuracy: 00/00 or 00%

DATEMATCHPREDICTIONRESULT
25th MayKent vs SomersetComing Soon…
Yorkshire vs Worcestershire

Full Vitality T20 Blast 2022 fixtures list:

Wednesday 25 May 2022

Kent Spitfires v Somerset (The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury)
Yorkshire Vikings v Worcestershire Rapids (Headingley)

Thursday 26 May 2022

Birmingham Bears v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Edgbaston)
Leicestershire Foxes v Durham (Uptonsteel County Ground)
Middlesex v Gloucestershire (Radlett)
Sussex Sharks v Glamorgan (The 1st Central County Ground)

Friday 27 May 2022

Derbyshire Falcons v Birmingham Bears (Incora County Ground)
Gloucestershire v Sussex Sharks (Bristol County Ground)
Hampshire Hawks v Middlesex (Ageas Bowl)
Kent Spitfires v Essex Eagles (The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury)
Lancashire Lightning v Yorkshire Vikings (Emirates Old Trafford)
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Durham (County Ground, Northampton)
Notts Outlaws v Worcestershire Rapids (Trent Bridge)
Surrey v Glamorgan (Kia Oval)

Saturday 28 May 2022

Leicestershire Foxes v Derbyshire Falcons (Uptonsteel County Ground)

Sunday 29 May 2022

Birmingham Bears v Durham (Edgbaston) – double header with Central Sparks v SE Stars in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Lancashire Lightning v Worcestershire Rapids (Emirates Old Trafford)
Middlesex v Glamorgan (Radlett)
Notts Outlaws v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Trent Bridge) – double header with Loughborough Lightning v Southern Vipers in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Somerset v Essex Eagles (The Cooper Associates County Ground) – double header with Western Storm v Sunrisers in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Sussex Sharks v Kent Spitfires (The 1st Central County Ground)
Yorkshire Vikings v Leicestershire Foxes (Headingley) – double header with Northern Diamonds v NW Thunder in the Charlotte Edwards Cup

Monday 30 May 2022

Hampshire Hawks v Somerset (Ageas Bowl)

Tuesday 31 May 2022

Essex Eagles v Hampshire Hawks (The Cloud County Ground)
Notts Outlaws v Lancashire Lightning (Trent Bridge)
Surrey v Gloucestershire (Kia Oval)
Yorkshire Vikings v Derbyshire Falcons (Headingley)

Wednesday 1 June 2022

Durham v Worcestershire Rapids (Riverside) – double header with Northern Diamonds v Loughborough Lightning in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Gloucestershire v Kent Spitfires (Bristol County Ground) – double header with Western Storm v SE Stars in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Lancashire Lightning v Derbyshire Falcons (Emirates Old Trafford) – double header with NW Thunder v Southern Vipers in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Leicestershire Foxes (County Ground, Northampton) – double header with Sunrisers v Central Sparks in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Somerset v Sussex Sharks (The Cooper Associates County Ground)

Thursday 2 June 2022

Birmingham Bears v Leicestershire Foxes (Edgbaston)
Glamorgan v Essex Eagles (Sophia Gardens)
Surrey v Hampshire Hawks (Kia Oval)

Friday 3 June 2022

Derbyshire Falcons v Notts Outlaws (Incora County Ground)
Gloucestershire v Essex Eagles (Bristol County Ground)
Kent Spitfires v Surrey (The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury)
Lancashire Lightning v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Emirates Old Trafford) – double header with NW Thunder v Loughborough Lightning in the Charlotte Edwards Cup
Somerset v Glamorgan (The Cooper Associates County Ground)
Sussex Sharks v Middlesex (The 1st Central County Ground)
Worcestershire Rapids v Birmingham Bears (New Road)
Yorkshire Vikings v Durham (Headingley)

Saturday 4 June 2022

Hampshire Hawks v Sussex Sharks (Ageas Bowl) – double header with Southern Vipers v Northern Diamonds in the Charlotte Edwards Cup

Sunday 5 June 2022

Birmingham Bears v Notts Outlaws (Edgbaston)
Durham v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Riverside)
Glamorgan v Surrey (Sophia Gardens)
Kent Spitfires v Middlesex (The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury)
Worcestershire Rapids v Leicestershire Foxes (New Road) – double header with Central Sparks v Western Storm in the Charlotte Edwards Cup

Monday 6 June 2022

Yorkshire Vikings v Notts Outlaws (Headingley)

Tuesday 7 June 2022

Essex Eagles v Kent Spitfires (The Cloud County Ground)
Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Sophia Gardens)
Leicestershire Foxes v Lancashire Lightning (Uptonsteel County Ground)
Middlesex v Hampshire Hawks (Radlett)
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Derbyshire Falcons (County Ground, Northampton)

Wednesday 8 June 2022

Durham v Birmingham Bears (Riverside)
Surrey v Sussex Sharks (Kia Oval)
Yorkshire Vikings v Lancashire Lightning (Headingley)

Thursday 9 June 2022

Derbyshire Falcons v Leicestershire Foxes (Incora County Ground)
Gloucestershire v Somerset (Bristol County Ground)
Hampshire Hawks v Essex Eagles (Ageas Bowl)
Middlesex v Surrey (Lord’s)
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Worcestershire Rapids (County Ground, Northampton)

Friday 10 June 2022

Birmingham Bears v Yorkshire Vikings (Edgbaston)
Durham v Lancashire Lightning (Riverside)
Essex Eagles v Middlesex (The Cloud County Ground)
Glamorgan v Hampshire Hawks (Sophia Gardens)
Leicestershire Foxes v Notts Outlaws (Uptonsteel County Ground)
Somerset v Kent Spitfires (The Cooper Associates County Ground)
Sussex Sharks v Gloucestershire (The 1st Central County Ground)
Worcestershire Rapids v Derbyshire Falcons (New Road)

Friday 17 June 2022

Durham v Yorkshire Vikings (Riverside)
Essex Eagles v Sussex Sharks (The Cloud County Ground)
Hampshire Hawks v Kent Spitfires (Ageas Bowl)
Leicestershire Foxes v Worcestershire Rapids (Uptonsteel County Ground)
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Lancashire Lightning (County Ground, Northampton)
Notts Outlaws v Birmingham Bears (Trent Bridge)
Somerset v Gloucestershire (The Cooper Associates County Ground)
Surrey v Middlesex (Kia Oval)

Saturday 18 June 2022

Derbyshire Falcons v Yorkshire Vikings (Chesterfield)
Gloucestershire v Glamorgan (Bristol County Ground)
Worcestershire Rapids v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (New Road)

Sunday 19 June 2022

Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire Falcons (Edgbaston)
Durham v Leicestershire Foxes (Riverside)
Essex Eagles v Somerset (The Cloud County Ground)
Glamorgan v Sussex Sharks (Sophia Gardens)
Hampshire Hawks v Surrey (Ageas Bowl)
Lancashire Lightning v Notts Outlaws (TBC)
Middlesex v Kent Spitfires (Lord’s)

Tuesday 21 June 2022

Derbyshire Falcons v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Incora County Ground)
Glamorgan v Middlesex (Sophia Gardens)
Kent Spitfires v Gloucestershire (The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury)
Notts Outlaws v Leicestershire Foxes (Trent Bridge)
Surrey v Somerset (Kia Oval)

Wednesday 22 June 2022

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Birmingham Bears (County Ground, Northampton)

Thursday 23 June 2022

Lancashire Lightning v Durham (TBC)
Middlesex v Essex Eagles (Lord’s)
Notts Outlaws v Derbyshire Falcons (Trent Bridge)
Somerset v Hampshire Hawks (The Cooper Associates County Ground)
Sussex Sharks v Surrey (The 1st Central County Ground)
Worcestershire Rapids v Yorkshire Vikings (New Road)

Friday 24 June 2022

Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire Rapids (Edgbaston)
Derbyshire Falcons v Lancashire Lightning (Incora County Ground)
Durham v Notts Outlaws (Riverside)
Essex Eagles v Surrey (The Cloud County Ground)
Glamorgan v Somerset (Sophia Gardens)
Gloucestershire v Hampshire Hawks (Bristol County Ground)
Kent Spitfires v Sussex Sharks (The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury)
Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Yorkshire Vikings (County Ground, Northampton)

Friday 1 July 2022

Hampshire Hawks v Gloucestershire (Ageas Bowl)
Leicestershire Foxes v Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Uptonsteel County Ground)
Middlesex v Somerset (Lord’s)
Notts Outlaws v Durham (Trent Bridge)
Surrey v Kent Spitfires (Kia Oval)
Sussex Sharks v Essex Eagles (The 1st Central County Ground)
Worcestershire Rapids v Lancashire Lightning (New Road)
Yorkshire Vikings v Birmingham Bears (Headingley)

Saturday 2 July 2022

Essex Eagles v Glamorgan (The Cloud County Ground)

Sunday 3 July 2022

Derbyshire Falcons v Durham (Incora County Ground)
Gloucestershire v Middlesex (Bristol County Ground)
Kent Spitfires v Glamorgan (The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury)
Lancashire Lightning v Birmingham Bears (Emirates Old Trafford)
Leicestershire Foxes v Yorkshire Vikings (Uptonsteel County Ground)
Somerset v Surrey (The Cooper Associates County Ground)
Sussex Sharks v Hampshire Hawks (The 1st Central County Ground)
Worcestershire Rapids v Notts Outlaws (New Road)

Wednesday 6 July 2022

Quarter-final 1 (Venue TBC)

Friday 8 July 2022

Quarter-final 2 (Venue TBC)
Quarter-final 3 (Venue TBC)

Saturday 9 July 2022

Quarter-final 4 (Venue TBC)

Saturday 16 July – Vitality Blast Finals Day

Semi-final 1 (Edgbaston)
Semi-final 2 (Edgbaston)
Vitality Blast final (Edgbaston)

Vitality T20 Blast All Teams 2022

  1. Derbyshire Falcons
  2. Durham Lions
  3. Lancashire Lightning
  4. Leicestershire Foxes
  5. Northamptonshire Steelbacks
  6. Notts Outlaws (Nottinghamshire)
  7. Birmingham Bears (Warwickshire)
  8. Worcestershire Rapids
  9. Yorkshire Vikings
  10. Essex Eagles
  11. Glamorgan
  12. Gloucestershire
  13. Hampshire
  14. Kent Spitfires
  15. Middlesex
  16. Somerset
  17. Surrey
  18. Sussex Sharks

Vitality T20 Blast full Squads

Durham Squad:

Alex Lees, Sean Dickson, Graham Clark, Ben Raine, Paul Coughlin, Matty Potts, Scott Steel, David Bedingham(wk), Stuart Poynter(wk), Ned Eckersley(wk), Nathan Rimmington(C), Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Brydon Carse

Essex Squad:

Varun Chopra, Daniel Lawrence, Tom Westley, Cameron Delport, Ryan ten Doeschate, James Porter, Matthew Quinn, Michael-Kyle Pepper(wk), Adam Wheater(wk), Simon Harmer (C), Ben Allison, Aaron Beard, Samuel Cook, Aron Najjar, Jack Plom, Shane Snater, Paul Walter

Glamorgan Squad:

Andrew Balbirnie, Kiran Carlson, Billy Root, Callum Taylor, Graham Wagg, Owen Morgan, Timm van der Gugten, Chris Cooke (C), Lukas Carey(wk), Marchant de Lange, Daniel Douthwaite, Michael Hogan, Andrew Salter, Prem Sisodiya

Gloucestershire Squad:

Ian Cockbain, George Hankins, Jack Taylor(C), Matt Taylor, Graeme van Buuren, Ben Charlesworth, Miles Hammond, David Payne, Tom Smith, James Bracey(wk), Chris Dent(wk), Ryan Higgins, George Scott, Josh Shaw

Hampshire Squad:

Sam Northeast(C), George Munsey, Joe Weatherley, Felix Organ, Scott Currie, Ian Holland, Tom Alsop(wk), Lewis McManus(wk), James Fuller, Ryan Stevenson, Bradley Wheal, Ajeet Dale, Mason Crane, Chris Wood

Kent Squad:

Daniel Bell-Drummond (C), Zak Crawley, Alex Blake, Fred Klaassen, Jack Leaning, Jordan Cox(wk), Oliver Robinson(wk), Calum Haggett, Matt Milnes, Marcus ORiordan, Imran Qayyum, Grant Stewart

Lancashire Squad:

Keaton Jennings, Rob Jones, Josh Bohannon, Steven Croft, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas (C), Alex Davies(wk), George Lavelle(wk), Tom Bailey, Tom Hartley, Liam Hurt, Danny Lamb, Toby Lester, Matthew Parkinson

Leicestershire Squad:

Colin Ackermann (C), Harry Dearden, Gareth Delany, Gavin Griffiths, George Rhodes, Lewis Hill(wk), Harry Swindells(wk), Will Davis, Dieter Klein, Arron Lilley, Ben Mike, Callum Parkinson, Tom Taylor

Middlesex Squad:

Nick Gubbins, Dan Lincoln, Nathan Sowter, Martin Andersson, Max Holden, Luke Hollman, Joe Cracknell(wk), Jack Davies(wk), Stephen Eskinazi(wk), John Simpson(wk), Steven Finn(C), Miguel Cummins, James Harris, Tom Helm

Northamptonshire Squad:

Richard Levi, Alex Wakely, Rob Keogh, Paul Stirling, Gareth Berg, Tom Sole, Saif Zaib, Joshua Cobb (Captain), Adam Rossington(wk), Ricardo Vasconcelos(wk), Nathan Buck, Brandon Glover, Blessing Muzarabani, Ben Sanderson, Graeme White

Nottinghamshire Squad:

Ben Duckett, Alex Hales, Chris Nash, Zak Chappell, Steven Mullaney, Samit Patel, Peter Trego, Tom Barber, Matthew Carter, Daniel Christian(C), Luke Fletcher, Joe Clarke(wk), Tom Moores(wk), Jake Ball(wk)

Worcestershire Squad:

Hamish Rutherford, Jack Haynes, Jake Libby, Daryl Mitchell, Brett Oliveira, Ross Whiteley, Riki Wessels(wk), Ben Cox(wk), Ed Barnard(C), Charlie Morris, Josh Tongue, Dillon Pennington, Adam Finch

T20 Blast 2022 Stadiums Names To be Played

1.London – Lord’s Ground
2.Nottingham- Trent Bridge ground
3.Worcester- New road ground
4.Cheltenham- College ground
5.Chester-Le-Street- Riverside Ground
6.Chelmsford- County Ground
7.Southampton- County Ground
8.Leeds- Headingley Ground
9.Leicester- Grace Road
10.Chesterfield- Queen’s Park
11Canterbury- St. Lawrence Ground
12.Manchester- Old Trafford Ground
13.Birmingham- Edgbaston Ground
14.Southampton- The Rose Bowl Ground
15.London- Kennington Oval Ground
16.Hove- County Ground
17.Northampton- County Ground
18.Taunton- The Cooper Associates County Ground
19.Derby- County Ground
20.Bristol- County Ground
21.Beckenham- Kent County Cricket Ground
22.Uxbridge-Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
23.Cardiff- Sophia Gardens

When will the Vitality T20 Blast start?

The Vitality Blast returns on Wednesday, 25th May 2022 with Kent vs Somerset

The top four teams in each group progress to the quarter-finals to be played on four consecutive nights starting on 6th July 2022.

Where and how to Book Tickets of 2022 Vitality Blast?

Officially tickets are available at the official site you can book the tickets online.

Visit- https://www.ecb.co.uk/blast-tickets and book your slots.

When will be the final match of Vitality T20 Blast?

Vitality T20 Blast Finals will be played on 16th July 2022 Saturday.

Who was the champion of the 2021 T20 Blast?

Kent was the Cup winner of the 2021 T20 Blast. Runner Up Somerset.

Highlights | Kent Spitfires beat Somerset to win Vitality Blast 2021 title
Highlights | Kent Spitfires beat Somerset to win Vitality Blast 2021 title

T20 Blast 2022 Groups and Formats

The Group has divided into 2 North and South Group each group with play 14 matches each group others. (7 at Home and 7 at Away)

Vitality T20 Blast 2022 North Group

Birmingham Bears, Derbyshire Falcons, Durham, Lancashire Lightning, Leicestershire Foxes, Northamptonshire Steelbacks, Notts Outlaws, Worcestershire Rapids, Yorkshire Vikings.

Vitality T20 Blast 2022 South Group

Essex Eagles, Gloucestershire, Hampshire Hawks, Kent Spitfires, Glamorgan, Middlesex, Somerset, Surrey, Sussex Sharks.

T20 Blast Cup Winner Public Poll

WHO WILL WIN THE T20 BLAST CUP?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Note: Always play at your risk. I will try to do my best for this Vitality season but don’t cross the limit and also follow me on my all social media profile to get the latest updates.

JOIN US FOR FREE TIPS

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.