Skip to content

Free TNPL 2022 Predictions schedule, squad, live telecast, match timings, venue, and Match Prediction

    Get 100% Fixed Cricket Betting tips for TNPL 2022. I have shared the best TNPL 2022 Predictions for today’s cricket match & Dream11 prediction.

    Telegram

    The Executive Committee of the Tamil Nadu Cricket Association (TNCA), in its gathering, hung on April 10, 2016, and chose to send off the Tamil Nadu Premier League (TNPL) in August-September, 2016.

    The goals of the TNPL are as under:

    1. To foster Tamil Nadu players to play cutthroat T20 matches
    2. To give a stage for Tamil Nadu players to display their ability
    3. To have a feasible model for creating a framework in regions, and
    4. To get new crowds to the grounds.

    The TNPL is an establishment-based T20 competition involving eight groups. The delicate cycle for the Media Rights and Franchisee Rights was settled in the Executive Committee Meeting hung on April 20, 2016.

    Tnpl

    Also, Check Out- 

    1. TNPL BEST TOSS PREDICTION

    TODAY TNPL MATCH PREDICTION

    2022 PREDICTION RECORDS

    TOTAL: 30 PASS: 25 JACKPOT: 9 ACCURACY: 25/30 or 83%

    2021 PREDICTION RECORDS

    TOTAL: 29 PASS: 23 ACCURACY: 23/29 or 79%

    DATETNPL MATCHPREDICTIONRESULT
    31st JulyChepauk Super Gillies vs Lyca Kovai KingsChepauk Super GilliesPass
    29th JulyLyca Kovai Kings vs Nellai Royal KingsNellai Royal KingsBook Set
    27th JulyNellai Royal Kings vs Chepauk Super GilliesNellai Royal KingsFail
    26th JulyMadurai Panthers vs Lyca Kovai KingsMadurai PanthersFail
    24th JulySiechem Madurai Panthers vs Ruby Trichy WarriorsMadurai PanthersPass Jackpot
    23rd JulyLyca Kovai Kings vs Nellai Royal KingsNellai Royal KingsBook Set
    22nd JulyChepauk Super Gillies vs IDream Tiruppur TamizhansChepauk Super GilliesPass Jackpot
    21st JulySalem Spartans vs Ruby Trichy WarriorsSalem SpartansFail
    20th JulyIDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Siechem Madurai PanthersSiechem Madurai PanthersBook Set
    19th JulySalem Spartans vs Chepauk Super GilliesChepauk Super GilliesPass
    16th JulyLyca Kovai Kings vs IDream Tiruppur TamizhansLyca Kovai KingsPass
    Chepauk Super Gillies vs Dindigul DragonsChepauk Super GilliesPass
    15th JulyNellai Royal Kings vs Ruby Trichy WarriorsNellai Royal KingsPass
    13th JulyIDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem SpartansIDream Tiruppur TamizhansPass Jackpot
    12th JulyChepauk Super Gillies vs Lyca Kovai KingsChepauk Super GilliesPass Jackpot
    11th JulySalem Spartans vs Madurai PanthersMadurai PanthersPass Jackpot
    10th JulyNellai Royal Kings vs IDream Tiruppur TamizhansNellai Royal KingsPass
    Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Lyca Kovai KingsRuby Trichy WarriorsFail
    7th JulyDindigul Dragons vs Siechem Madurai PanthersMadurai PanthersPass
    6th JulyLyca Kovai Kings vs Salem SpartansLyca Kovai KingsPass
    Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Chepauk Super GilliesRuby Trichy WarriorsFail
    5th JulySiechem Madurai Panthers vs Nellai Royal KingsNellai Royal KingsPass
    4th JulyIDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Dindigul DragonsDindigul DragonsPass
    30th JuneNellai Royal Kings vs Dindigul DragonsNellai Royal KingsPass Jackpot
    Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Lyca Kovai KingsSiechem Madurai PanthersPass
    27th JuneRuby Trichy Warriors vs IDream Tiruppur TamizhansRuby Trichy warriorsBook Set
    26th JuneLyca Kovai Kings vs Dindigul DragonsDindigul DragonsPass Jackpot
    25th JuneSiechem Madurai Panthers vs Chepauk Super GilliesSiechem Madurai PanthersPass Jackpot
    Salem Spartans vs Nellai Royal KingsNellai Royal KingsPass
    24th JuneDindigul Dragons vs Ruby Trichy WarriorsDindigul DragonsFail
    23rd JuneChepauk Super Gillies vs Nellai Royal KingsChepauk Super GilliesTie

    TNPL 2022 Prediction | Who Will Win Today’s Match

    TNPL 2022 Predictions will start on 23rd June 2022 to 31st July 2022 and We EXPERTFREETIPS will provide you daily Tamil Nadu Premier League Today Match Predictions and Betting Tips 2022.

    The 2022 Tamil Nadu Premier League is an upcoming edition of the Tamil Nadu Premier League, a Twenty-Twenty cricket tournament in India. So guys, Be ready for TNPL T20 (Tamil Nadu Premier League, 2022).

    Also Check T20 Blast Prediction:- Vitality T20 Blast 2022 Today’s match Predictions

    Overview

    Tournament Name

    TNPL or TNPL 2021 or TNPL5 or Tamil Naidu Premier League.
    TNPL 6 total Matches 32 Matches.
    Opening Match: Lyca Kovai Kings vs Nellai Royal Kings at 7:15 PM.

    Official Sponsor: SHRIRAM CAPITAL.

    DATE & TIME

    • 23rd June to 31st July.
    • TIME: 7:15 pm IST (6 matches 3:15 pm IST)

    TNPL Live Stream

    • Star Sports Tamil
    • Star Sports1 & 1HD
    • Voot App (Digital Broadcast)

    TNPL Points table 2022

    TeamPlayedWonLostTiePointsNRR
    Salem Spartans71602-1.399
    Dindigul Dragons72504-0.475
    Chepauk Super Gillies752010+1.093
    Lyca Kovai Kings74308+0.627
    Tiruppur Tamizhans73406-0.362
    Nellai Royal Kings761012+1.312
    Ruby Trichy Warriors72504-0.903
    Siechem Madurai Panthers752010+0.368
    TNPL Points Table 2022

    TNPL LAST YEAR’S WINNER

    TNPL 2020 Champion
    Chepauk Super Gillies

    2017, 2019, and 2021 Chepauk Super Gillies are the 3 Times Champions.

    TNPL 11 Must-Have Player For Dream11

    1. Arun Kartik
    2. Srikant Anirudh
    3. N. Jagdeesan
    4. Suresh Kumar
    5. R. Vivek
    6. Rajagopal Satish
    7. Shahrukh Khan
    8. P. Rajesh (Leg Spinner) (11 Wkts + Under 7.0 Eco)
    9. S. Ajith Ram
    10. V. Athisayaraj Davidson
    11. T. Natrajan (Best bowler of TNPL)

    Venue statistics of Tamil Nadu Premier League 2022–

    A total of 32 matches will be played on the below grounds:

    1. Indian Cement Company Ground, Tirunelveli
    2. NPR College Ground, Dindigul
    3. SNR College Cricket Ground, Coimbatore
    4. Salem Cricket Foundation Stadium, Salem

    List of the team participating in TNPL T20 2022

    1. IDREAM TIRUPPUR TAMIZHANS
    2. RUBY TRICHY WARRIORS
    3. LYCA KOVAI KINGS
    4. SIECHEM MADURAI PANTHERS
    5. SALEM SPARTANS
    6. CHEPAUK SUPER GILLIES
    7. DINDIGUL DRAGONS
    8. Nellai Royal Kings

    TNPL T20 2022 Full Squad:–

    Salem Spartans Team List

    B Praanesh, S Abishiek, Akshay V Srinivasan, Murugan Ashwin, S Boopalan, Daryl S Ferrario, M Ganesh Moorthi, KH Gopinath, TD Lokesh Raj, G Periyasamy, S Shubham Mehta, U Sushil, M Vijay Kumar, Vijay Shankar, and Washington Sundar.

    Chepauk Super Gilles Team List

    B Arun, S Vijayakumar, Rajagopal Sathish, R Ram, Arvind, RS Jaganath Srinivas, V Santhana Sekar, Manimaran Siddharth, S Sujay, S Harish Kumar, V Arun Kumar, H Prasidh Akash, R Sai Kishore, Narayan Jagadeesan, V Sai Praksh, M Kaushik Gandhi, R Alexander, U Sasidev, Sonu Yadav, and D Rahul.

    Lyca Kovai Kings Players List

    P Shijit Chandran, J Suresh Kumar, J Gowjith Subash, K Vignesh, GR Manish, R Kavin, G Aravindh, V Ganga Sridhar Raju, U Mukilesh, Abhishek Tanwar, MA Atheeq Ur Rahman, N Selva Kumaran, Ashwin Venkataraman, B Sai Sudharsan, Nishaanth Kumar Alwar, Shahrukh Khan, Thangarasu Natarajan, and S Ajith Ram.

    Siecham Madurai Panthers

    R Mithun, V Gowtham, PS Nirmal Kumar, NS Chaturvedi, P Praveen Kumar, B. Anirudh Sita Ram, KB Arun Karthik, R Rohit, R Aushik Srinivas, J Kousik, DT Chandrasekar, V Aaditya, R Silambarasan, M Shahjahan, K Deeban Lingesh, Varun Chakravarthy, and L Kiran Akash.

    Trichy Warriors Team List

    B Rahul, Akash Sumra, ME Yazh Arun Mozhi, S Anirudha, M Poiyamozhi, Rahil S Shah, S Santosh Shiv, W Antony Dhas, Aditya Ganesh, Nidhish S Rajagopal, R Ganesh, Sumant Jain, Muhammed Adnan Khan, P Saravana Kumar, VP Amith Sathvik, G Hemanth Kumar, K Mukunth, G Karthick Shanmugam, and Murali Vijay.

    Nellai Royal Kings Team List

    H Trilok Nag, CH Jitendra Kumar, Sanjay Yadav, V Athisayaraj Davidson, T Ajith Kumar, M Abhinav, NS Harish, Pradosh Ranjan Paul, S Sharun Kumar, Baba Indrajith, Baba Aparajith, Ashwath Mukunthan, L Suryapprakash, S Senthil Nathan, and Arjun P Murthy.

    IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans Team List

    S Dinesh, S Manigandan, R Rajkumar, S Mohan Prasath, S Siddharth, S Aravind, Maan K Bafna, P Francis Rokins, K Gowtham Thamarai Kannan, Aswin Crist, Tushar Raheja, A Karuppusamy, C Shriram, M Mohammed, and Dinesh Karthik.

    Dindugal Dragons Team List

    K. Visual Vaidhya, S. Arun, Advaith Sharma, R Suthesh, S Swaminathan, L Vignesh, R Srinivasan, RS Mokit Hariharan, S Lokeshwar, C Hari Nishaanth, C Ashwin, MS Sanjay, V Lakshman, K Mani Bharathy, AR Siva Murugan, Ravichandran Ashwin, R Vivek and M Silambarasan.

    TNPL 2022 Cup Winner Team Prediction 

    Dindigul Dragons will be the TNPL 2022 Champion and lift the Cup.

    Super Flopper Team:- V.B. Kanchi Veerans

    Note:- We will give only selected and best possible betting tips for this TNPL T20 2022. Always play at your risk. I will try to do my best for these TNPL 2022 Predictions but don’t cross the limit and follow me on my social media profile.

    TNPL 2022 Schedule, Full Match Fixture

    • June 23 Thursday Chepauk Super Gillies vs Nellai Royal Kings 7:15 PM Tirunelveli
    • June 24 Friday Dindigul Dragons vs Ruby Trichy Warriors 7:15 PM Tirunelveli
    • June 25 Saturday Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Chepauk Super Gillies 3:15 PM Tirunelveli
    • June 25 Saturday Salem Spartans vs Nellai Royal Kings 7:15 PM Tirunelveli
    • June 26 Sunday LYCA Kovai Kings vs Dindigul Dragons 7:15 PM Tirunelveli
    • June 27 Monday Ruby Trichy Warriors vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 7:15 PM Tirunelveli
    • June 30 Thursday Nellai Royal Kings vs Dindigul Dragons 3:15 PM Dindigul
    • June 30 Thursday Siechem Madurai Panthers vs LYCA Kovai Kings 7:15 PM Dindigul
    • July 4 Monday IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Dindigul Dragons 7:15 PM Dindigul
    • July 5 Tuesday Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Nellai Royal Kings 7:15 PM Dindigul
    • July 6 Wednesday LYCA Kovai Kings vs Salem Spartans 3:15 PM Dindigul
    • July 6 Wednesday Ruby Trichy Warriors vs Chepauk Super Gillies 7:15 PM Dindigul
    • July 7 Thursday Dindigul Dragons vs Siechem Madurai Panthers 7:15 PM Dindigul
    • July 10 Sunday Nellai Royal Kings vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 3:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 10 Sunday Ruby Trichy Warriors vs LYCA Kovai Kings 7:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 11 Monday Salem Spartans vs Siechem Madurai Panthers 7:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 12 Tuesday Chepauk Super Gillies vs LYCA Kovai Kings 7:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 13 Wednesday IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Salem Spartans 7:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 15 Friday Nellai Royal Kings vs Ruby Trichy Warriors 7:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 16 Saturday LYCA Kovai Kings vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 3:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 16 Saturday Chepauk Super Gillies vs Dindigul Dragons 7:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 19 Tuesday Salem Spartans vs Chepauk Super Gillies 7:15 PM Salem
    • July 20 Wednesday IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans vs Siechem Madurai Panthers 7:15 PM Salem
    • July 21 Thursday Salem Spartans vs Ruby Trichy Warriors 7:15 PM Salem
    • July 22 Friday Chepauk Super Gillies vs IDream Tiruppur Tamizhans 7:15 PM Salem
    • July 23 Saturday LYCA Kovai Kings vs Nellai Royal Kings 7:15 PM Salem
    • July 24 Sunday Dindigul Dragons vs Salem Spartans 3:15 PM Salem
    • July 24 Sunday Siechem Madurai Panthers vs Ruby Trichy Warriors 7:15 PM Salem

    TNPL 2022 Playoffs

    • July 26 Tuesday Eliminator 7:15 PM Salem
    • July 27 Wednesday Qualifier 1 7:15 PM Salem
    • July 29 Friday Qualifier 2 7:15 PM Coimbatore
    • July 31 Sunday Finals 7:15 PM Coimbatore

    TNPL 2021 Team Winning Records

    TeamMatWonLostNRPtsLast 5
    Ruby Trichy Warriors752010W-W-L-W-L-W-W
    Chepauk Super Gillies74219W-L-W-W-W-L
    Dindigul Dragons74308L-L-W-W-W-L-W
    Lyca Kovai Kings73317W-L-W-L-L-W
    Nellai Royal Kings73317L-W-L-W-W-L
    Siechem Madurai Panthers72415W-W-L-L-L-L
    Salem Spartans72415L-W-L-L-L-W
    Idream Tiruppur Tamizhans72415L-L-W-L-W-L

    YOU CAN JOIN US FOR FREE TIPS

    Well, what do you think about this time TNPL 2022 Predictions? Comment your views on TNPL 2022 Predictions Today Match and Betting Tips 2022 by EXPERTFREETIPS.

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.